SCHOOL STAFF

 

Acting Head Teacher 

·         Ms Karen Drummond

Acting Depute Head Teachers

          Ms Victoria Philip

·         Mrs Lesley-Anne Lindsay

Acting Principal Teachers

·         Miss Laura MacKenzie

Admin Assistant

·         Mrs Brenda Robertson

Clerical Assistant

·         Mrs Sandra Wilson

Early Learning and Childcare Setting

·         Mrs Donna McLeary - Early Years Officer

·         Mrs Heather Scully - Early Years Officer 

          Mrs Mhairi McKeon - Early Years Practitioner

·         Mrs Laura Mitchell - Early Years Practitioner

·         Mrs Imke Conn - Early Years Practitioner

·         Miss Sarah Walker - Early Years Practitioner

·         Miss Caroline Wilson - Early Years Practitioner

·         Miss Bethan Kelly - Early Years Practitioner

          Miss Ashley Scott - Early Years Practitioner

·         Mrs Elizabeth Reid - Pupil Support Worker

         

 

  Class Teachers

·         P1a:   Mrs Cree

·         P1b:   Miss Docksey

·         P1/2:  Miss Caldwell

·         P2:   Miss Govan

·         P3a:   Mrs Kay

·         P3b:   Ms Murie

·         P4:   Ms Arthur

·         P4/5:   Mr Condron and Mrs Lindsay (Thursday & Friday)

·         P5:   Miss McGurk

·         P5/6:   Miss Stewart

·         P6:   Miss MacKenzie 

·         P6/7:  Miss Docksey

·         P7a:   Miss Ramsay

·         P7b:   Miss Livingston

·         Support for Learning:  Mrs Baxter and Mrs Wood 

·         Nurture: Mrs Bryce

·         RCCT:  Mrs Lowe & Mr Gilroy

 

·         Pupil Support Workers

·         Mrs Bryce

·         Mrs Pape

·         Mrs Lamont

·         Mrs Richardson

·         Mrs Graham

·         Miss Jackson

·         Miss MacDonald

·         Miss Reid

·         Mrs Armit

·         Mrs Carson

 

Family Support Worker

·         Chloe McLean

Visiting Specialists

·         Ms Farrin - Brass Instructor

·         Ms Susan Aitken -  Community Speech and Language Therapist

·         Miss Aimee McGoldrick - Speech and Language Therapist